Is Crunchmaster Grain Free Romano, Asiago & Cheddar Crackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar
- cheese romano
- seasoning whey
- lactic acid powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Seasoning Whey, Cheese Romano, Asiago, Cheddar (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Lactic Acid Powder, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Safflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut, Milk.
Check Crunchmaster Grain Free Romano, Asiago & Cheddar Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchmaster Grain Free Romano, Asiago & Cheddar Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


