Is Crunchmaster Multi-Grain Baked Crackers Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • tamari soy sauce
  • soybeans
  • tamari soy sauce powder

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, toasted grain flavor with a crisp, sandy crunch; reviewers note sturdy texture that holds cheeses, spreads, and toppings without breaking. Commonly served for snacking, appetizers, or with soups. Customers praise consistent crunch and convenience, while some describe the taste as mild or slightly bland depending on expectations and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice flour, sesame seeds, potato starch, safflower oil, flax seeds, quinoa seeds, amaranth seeds, chia seeds, millet, tamari soy sauce powder (tamari soy sauce [soybeans, salt], maltodextrin [corn], salt), sea salt. Contains: soy.

Check Crunchmaster Multi-Grain Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunchmaster Multi-Grain Baked Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupTopping