Is Crunchmaster Snack crackers Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • tamari soy sauce
  • soybeans
  • tamari soy sauce powder

tamari soy sauce

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchmaster snack crackers are a popular choice among consumers for their crispy texture and natural ingredients. These baked crackers contain 5 grams of protein per serving, making them a nutritious option for a healthy lifestyle. People appreciate that these non-GMO, vegan crackers are free from artificial flavors and colors. The taste of Crunchmaster snack crackers is highly praised by consumers, who also find them suitable for both snacking and dipping. With their combination of great taste and health benefits, these crackers are enjoyed by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, POTATO STARCH, QUINOA SEEDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, FLAX SEEDS, AMARANTH SEEDS, TAMARI SOY SAUCE POWDER (TAMARI SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN [CORN]), SALT.

Check Crunchmaster Snack crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich