Is CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY? STRAWBER2Y SQUARED LEFT-CLICK LEMON GIGA GRAPE Vegan?

Description
Large dual texture fruit candies combine initial crunchy shell with a substantial chewy center, offering pronounced orange, strawberry, lemon and grape notes. Consumers use them for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or novelty party favors. Reviewers commonly note robust fruit intensity, satisfying crunch to chew contrast, and generous piece size.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Large dual texture fruit candies combine initial crunchy shell with a substantial chewy center, offering pronounced orange, strawberry, lemon and grape notes. Consumers use them for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or novelty party favors. Reviewers commonly note robust fruit intensity, satisfying crunch to chew contrast, and generous piece size.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cornstarch, Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6
Check CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY? STRAWBER2Y SQUARED LEFT-CLICK LEMON GIGA GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY? STRAWBER2Y SQUARED LEFT-CLICK LEMON GIGA GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, ORANGE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GRAPE CRUNCHY AND CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GRAPE
Where to buy
CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY? STRAWBER2Y SQUARED LEFT-CLICK LEMON GIGA GRAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


