Is Crunchy and salty jimmy chips jalapeño flavored Dairy Free?

Description
This crunchy, jalapeño-flavored snack delivers a crisp texture and pronounced spicy-salty taste, commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and strong heat, while some mention intense saltiness and uneven seasoning between batches and occasional packaging complaints.

Description
This crunchy, jalapeño-flavored snack delivers a crisp texture and pronounced spicy-salty taste, commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and strong heat, while some mention intense saltiness and uneven seasoning between batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Peanut Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Dehydrated Jalapeno, Onion And Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Crunchy and salty jimmy chips jalapeño flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy and salty jimmy chips jalapeño flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
About this product
Chips · Slice, Pouch


