Is Crunchy bake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PANKO BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), SOYBEAN OIL (HIGHLY REFINED), DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR)
Check Crunchy bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Unknown


