Is CRUNCHY BEAN SNACK, JALAPENO CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dried milk
- nonfat buttermilk powder
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
nonfat dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINTO BEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ANNATTO), SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, NONFAT BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT DRIED MILK, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY
Check CRUNCHY BEAN SNACK, JALAPENO CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY BEAN SNACK, JALAPENO CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


