Is CRUNCHY BREADED 100% WHOLE FISH FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED Wheat Free?

Description
These fillets deliver a crisp, crunchy exterior and a tender, flaky interior with a mild, savory fish flavor; commonly heated in ovens or air fryers for quick weeknight dinners, sandwiches, or tacos. Reviews often note reliable crispness and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven breading or minor dryness when overcooked.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These fillets deliver a crisp, crunchy exterior and a tender, flaky interior with a mild, savory fish flavor; commonly heated in ovens or air fryers for quick weeknight dinners, sandwiches, or tacos. Reviews often note reliable crispness and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven breading or minor dryness when overcooked.
Ingredients
Pollock (Fish, Sodium Tripolyphosphate !To Retain Fish Moisture), Bread Crumbs (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, !And Yeast), Water, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, !Contains 2% Or Less Of: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour (!Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Soybean Oil), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Paprika
Check CRUNCHY BREADED 100% WHOLE FISH FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY BREADED 100% WHOLE FISH FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRUNCHY BREADED 100% WHOLE FISH FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


