Is CRUNCHY CARAMELS, MAPLE SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS & SEA SALT GRANOLA, SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Caramel Pieces (Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract For Freshness), Maple Syrup, Praline Pecans (Pecans, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Salt, Rosemary Extract For Freshness), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Whole Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Bran, Cane Sugar, Ground Flax Seeds, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cinnamon
Check CRUNCHY CARAMELS, MAPLE SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS & SEA SALT GRANOLA, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CARAMELS, MAPLE SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS & SEA SALT GRANOLA, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
CRUNCHY CARAMELS, MAPLE SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS & SEA SALT GRANOLA, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


