Is CRUNCHY CARAMELS, MAPLE SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS & SEA SALT GRANOLA, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Caramel Pieces (Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract For Freshness), Maple Syrup, Praline Pecans (Pecans, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Salt, Rosemary Extract For Freshness), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Whole Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Bran, Cane Sugar, Ground Flax Seeds, Molasses, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cinnamon

Check CRUNCHY CARAMELS, MAPLE SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS & SEA SALT GRANOLA, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY CARAMELS, MAPLE SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS & SEA SALT GRANOLA, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go