Is CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS BBQ & CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, BBQ & CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, TORULA YEAST, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SPICES, FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS BBQ & CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, BBQ & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS BBQ & CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, BBQ & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


