Is CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS, HOT & SPICY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHEESE CURLS, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
About this product
Chips · Piece


