Is Crunchy Cheezmos Blazin' Hot Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID
Check Crunchy Cheezmos Blazin' Hot Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Cheezmos Blazin' Hot Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


