Is Crunchy Cheezmos Cowboy Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cream
- organic butter
- organic buttermilk
- organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILLED CORN, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID
Check Crunchy Cheezmos Cowboy Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Cheezmos Cowboy Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Piece


