Is CRUNCHY CHILI-FLAVORED PEANUTS, CRUNCHY CHILI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Palm Oil, Coating (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Seasoning (Iodized Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavorings (Oleoresins And Spices), Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Silicate, Canola Vegetable Oil (Includes Tbhq As An Antioxidant), Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1), Bht)

Check CRUNCHY CHILI-FLAVORED PEANUTS, CRUNCHY CHILI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY CHILI-FLAVORED PEANUTS, CRUNCHY CHILI is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go