Is CRUNCHY CHILI-FLAVORED PEANUTS, CRUNCHY CHILI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Palm Oil, Coating (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Seasoning (Iodized Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavorings (Oleoresins And Spices), Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Silicate, Canola Vegetable Oil (Includes Tbhq As An Antioxidant), Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1), Bht)
Check CRUNCHY CHILI-FLAVORED PEANUTS, CRUNCHY CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHILI-FLAVORED PEANUTS, CRUNCHY CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
CRUNCHY CHILI-FLAVORED PEANUTS, CRUNCHY CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


