Is Crunchy Chips Peatos Junk Food Without The Junk! Nacho Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pulse Flour Blend ( Protein, Pea Fiber), Sunflower And/or Pea Corn, Nacho Seasoning (buttermilk, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymesi, Teast Extract, Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor, Annatto [color], Citric Acid, Paprika Extract [color], Nonfat Dry Milk" Anhydrous Milkfat. Contains: Milk.

Check Crunchy Chips Peatos Junk Food Without The Junk! Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go