Is CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE ALMOND THINS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, ALMONDS, DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, DRIED WHOLE MILK, SALT.

Check CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE ALMOND THINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Strip

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking