Is CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CRISPED RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [LAC-RESIN], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUTS OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


