Is CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt extract
barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CRISPED RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [LAC-RESIN], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUTS OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE MADE WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, NESTLE BUNCHA CRUNCH CANDY PIECES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


