Is CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain corn and 2 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • yellow corn flour
  • corn meal
  • whole grain corn meal
  • tocopherols
  • molasses

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cinnamon spiced cereal offers a crisp crunchy texture and noticeable warm spice, often enjoyed with milk, yogurt, or alone as a snack. Consumers commonly use it for breakfast, as a topping for fruit or desserts, or as an on the go snack, appreciating its sustained crunch and aromatic seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice flour*, whole grain corn meal*, cane sugar*, corn meal*, yellow corn flour*, inulin*, quinoa*, flax seeds*, sea salt, buckwheat flour*, amaranth*, cinnamon*, molasses*, tocopherols (vitamin E). *Organic. ***This product has a Vegan claim, I needed to submit a photo to report it.***

Check CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go