Is CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • yellow corn flour
  • corn
  • corn meal
  • whole grain corn meal
  • tocopherols
  • molasses
  • vanilla flavor

yellow corn flour

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cereal is a great option for people who are looking for a gluten free cereal. It is made from a variety of crunchy textures and has a real vanilla taste. Reviewers have said that it tastes great with apples or candied ginger. They love that it stays crunchy until you finish the bowl. This cereal is made from organic ingredients and is a great option for people who are looking for a healthy cereal option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn Meal (Organic), Brown Rice Flour (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Corn Meal (Organic), Yellow Corn Flour (Organic), Inulin (Organic), Quinoa (Organic), Vanilla Flavor (Organic), Flax Seeds (Organic), Sea Salt (Organic), Amaranth (Organic), Buckwheat Flour (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Tocopherols (Vitamin E).

Check CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA is available at 19 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThrive MarketVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking