Is Crunchy Cinnamon Filled Cereal Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, INULIN, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CINNAMON, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Crunchy Cinnamon Filled Cereal Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Cinnamon Filled Cereal Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


