Is Crunchy Cinnamon Filled Cereal Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cinnamon flavor
natural cinnamon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, INULIN, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CINNAMON, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Crunchy Cinnamon Filled Cereal Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Cinnamon Filled Cereal Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


