Is CRUNCHY CLOUDS FREEZE DRIED CANDY toleslan el Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Dextrose, Humectant - (Sorbitols), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Starch, Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Plain Caramel, Brilliant Blue FCF), Emulsifier (E471). Allergy Advice: Packed in a factory that handles peanuts, sesame and milk. nuts, May contain traces of Milk Keep me in a cool dry place. Packed in GB for AFA Distribution 34 Queensbury Station Parade, Edgware, HA8 5NN. 50ge

Check CRUNCHY CLOUDS FREEZE DRIED CANDY toleslan el against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping