Is CRUNCHY CLOUDS FREEZE DRIED CANDY toleslan el Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Dextrose, Humectant - (Sorbitols), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Starch, Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Plain Caramel, Brilliant Blue FCF), Emulsifier (E471). Allergy Advice: Packed in a factory that handles peanuts, sesame and milk. nuts, May contain traces of Milk Keep me in a cool dry place. Packed in GB for AFA Distribution 34 Queensbury Station Parade, Edgware, HA8 5NN. 50ge
Check CRUNCHY CLOUDS FREEZE DRIED CANDY toleslan el against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY CLOUDS FREEZE DRIED CANDY toleslan el in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Dried


