Is CRUNCHY COOKIE CHIPS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- cage free eggs
cage free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CANE BROWN SUGAR, MINI RAISINS, WHOLE OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, CAGE FREE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, AND NUTMEG.
Check CRUNCHY COOKIE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY COOKIE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


