Is CRUNCHY COOKIE CHIPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE BROWN SUGAR, MINI RAISINS, WHOLE OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, CAGE FREE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, AND NUTMEG.

Check CRUNCHY COOKIE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Lactose Free? CRUNCHY COOKIE CHIPS | Spoonful