Is Crunchy deep golden, fritter-style breading with pepper, garlic and onion. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCOOKED BONELESS BREAST TENDERLOINS CONTAINING UP TO 25% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, PALM OIL, SPICES, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED YEAST, SUGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). BREADED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE. SODIUM BICARBONATE), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR. BATTERED WITH WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CELLULOSE GUM (SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYCELLULOSE), SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVORS. PREDUSTED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT AND DURUM FLOURS (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR. PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL. 6/27/17

Check Crunchy deep golden, fritter-style breading with pepper, garlic and onion. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking