Is Crunchy deep golden, fritter with pepper, garlic and onion. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCOOKED BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS CONTAINING UP TO 25% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, SPICES, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), WHOLE EGG.

Check Crunchy deep golden, fritter with pepper, garlic and onion. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich