Is CRUNCHY FISH FILLETS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- salt, natural flavors, sugar, yeast, nonfat milk, whey, leavening
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, YEAST, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE).
Check CRUNCHY FISH FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY FISH FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


