Is CRUNCHY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, APPLE FLAKE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 3).

Check CRUNCHY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go