Is Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- whole rolled oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR.
Check Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Bar


