Is CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CANOLA OIL, ROASTED PEANUTS, RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


