Is CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CANOLA OIL, ROASTED PEANUTS, RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


