Is CRUNCHY GRANOLA CON CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hojuelas De Avena, Azucar, Aceite Vegetal Hidrolizado, Chocolate (Azucar, Cacao, Manteca De Cacao, Dextrosa, Lecitina De Soya, Vainilla), Harina Integral De Trigo (Harina De Trigo, Azucar, Cacao, Harina De Malta, Sal Yodada), Coco, Pasas (Pasas De Uva, Aceite De Girasol), Cacao En Polvo, Almidon, Avellana, Palmitato Ascorbilo, Tocoferol, Lecitina De Girasol, Contiene Avellana Y Gluten
Check CRUNCHY GRANOLA CON CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY GRANOLA CON CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


