Is CRUNCHY GRANOLA CON CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hojuelas De Avena, Azucar, Aceite Vegetal Hidrolizado, Chocolate (Azucar, Cacao, Manteca De Cacao, Dextrosa, Lecitina De Soya, Vainilla), Harina Integral De Trigo (Harina De Trigo, Azucar, Cacao, Harina De Malta, Sal Yodada), Coco, Pasas (Pasas De Uva, Aceite De Girasol), Cacao En Polvo, Almidon, Avellana, Palmitato Ascorbilo, Tocoferol, Lecitina De Girasol, Contiene Avellana Y Gluten
Check CRUNCHY GRANOLA CON CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY GRANOLA CON CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


