Is CRUNCHY JOY PECANS SNACKS, CRUNCHY JOY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, SALT AND DEXTROSE.
Check CRUNCHY JOY PECANS SNACKS, CRUNCHY JOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY JOY PECANS SNACKS, CRUNCHY JOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


