Is CRUNCHY NUGGETS, PACIFIC SEA SALT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT.
Check CRUNCHY NUGGETS, PACIFIC SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY NUGGETS, PACIFIC SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Nugget


