Is CRUNCHY NUT & OAT SQUARES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ROASTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM KERNEL, PALM), SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, RICE FLOUR, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, OIL OF ROSEMARY.
Check CRUNCHY NUT & OAT SQUARES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY NUT & OAT SQUARES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Cereal · Bar


