Is Crunchy oat granola extremely nutty Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced brazil nuts
  • roasted chopped hazelnuts
  • flaked almonds

sliced brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Nuts (Flaked Almonds , Sliced Brazil Nuts , Roasted Chopped Hazelnuts ), Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring

Check Crunchy oat granola extremely nutty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep