Is CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL WITH A SPRINKLE OF BROWN SUGAR, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES WITH A SPRINKLE OF BROWN SUGAR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), REDUCED IRON, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NATURAL FLAVOR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL WITH A SPRINKLE OF BROWN SUGAR, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES WITH A SPRINKLE OF BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking