Is Crunchy oats and roasted almond Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- nature valley crunchy cereal made with whole grain rolled oats
- whole grain rolled oat
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nature Valley Crunchy Cereal Made With Whole Grain Rolled Oats And Roasted Almonds, Whole Grain Rolled Oat, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Almond Pieces, Honey, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavouring (Almond), Contains Oats And Almonds May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Crunchy oats and roasted almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy oats and roasted almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


