Is CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MINIS ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber
  • organic rolled oats

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A compact snack bar featuring a rich nutty flavor and persistent crunchy texture, commonly eaten as an on-the-go bite, pre- or post-workout treat, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch, convenient size, and reliable taste, while a minority mention firmness, occasional crumbliness, and stickiness during handling in various settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT. VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).

Check CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER MINIS ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go