Is Crunchy Peanut Butter Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown rice syrup*, tapioca syrup*, invert cane syrup*), Rolled oats*, Soy rice crisps (soy protein isolate, rice flour, barley malt extract), Peanut butter*, Peanuts, Peanut flour, Chicory root fibre, Roasted soybeans*, Soy flour*, Natural flavour, Salt.
Check Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


