Is Crunchy Peanut Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- whey
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- glucono delta lactone
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil And Fat (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Fat, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil), Whey, Egg, Salt, Leavening (Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate), Invert Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring
Check Crunchy Peanut Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Peanut Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunchy Peanut Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


