Is Crunchy peas Sea salt & vinegar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green peas (55%), corn starch, sunflower oil, modified corn starch, cane sugar, salt & vinegar powder (2.5%), brown sugar, maltose syrup, onion powder, yeast extract, acids (citric acid, malic acid), celery powder, oregano powder, basil powder.
Check Crunchy peas Sea salt & vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy peas Sea salt & vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping


