No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is CRUNCHY PECANS IN SMOOTH CARAMEL, DRENCHED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , chocolate liquor , milk , soy lecithin (an emulsifier) and vanilla), corn syrup, pecans, sweetened condensed milk (milk , sugar , skim milk), palm oil, invert sugar, water, natural cream flavor (maltodextrin , lipolyzed cream), salt, pure vanilla extract (water , ethyl alcohol , vanilla bean extractives), soy lecithin

Check CRUNCHY PECANS IN SMOOTH CARAMEL, DRENCHED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRUNCHY PECANS IN SMOOTH CARAMEL, DRENCHED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking