Is Crunchy Pistachio Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pistachios, cane sugar, sunflower oil, cottenseed oil, kadayif(wheat flour, water, salt) skimmed milk powder, whey powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecitin)
Check Crunchy Pistachio Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Pistachio Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


