Is CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN SWEETENED CRUNCHY WHEAT FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, RICE, WHOLEGRAIN ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, MOLASSSES, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, HONEY, CINNAMON, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON. NIACINAMIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN SWEETENED CRUNCHY WHEAT FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN SWEETENED CRUNCHY WHEAT FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
About this product
Cereal · Flake


